Utah, USA
MDT
Alabama, USA
CDT

Time Difference

MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) is 1 hours behind CDT (Central Daylight Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Payson, UT, USA is 3:30 am03:30 in Pelham, AL, USA

Payson to Pelham call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Payson which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Pelham

2:30 am02:30 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Payson, UT, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Pelham, AL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Payson, UT, USA / 3:30 am03:30 Pelham, AL, USA

Payson, UT, USA Pelham, AL, USA
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Payson Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
HAR - Heure Avancée des Rocheuses
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Heure Avancée des Rocheuses.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Payson Facts

Country
USA
State
Utah
Alternative Names
Pejson, Pejsun, bayswn, cha mao sheng, peiseun, pyswn ywta, pyyswn, Пейсън, Пејсон, פייסון, بايسون, پیسون، یوتا, 查懋声, 페이슨
Population
19,548
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 02' N Latitude / 111° 43' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Pelham Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Pelham Facts

Country
USA
State
Alabama
Alternative Names
Pelam, Pelham, Shelby Courthouse, Shelbyville, blham, pei lei mu, pelahyama, plham alabama, Пелам, بلهام, پلهام، آلاباما, پێلھەم، ئەلاباما, पेलह्याम, 佩勒姆
Population
22,885
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 17' N Latitude / 86° 48' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1