Uzbekistan
+05
Bulgaria
EEST

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Juma Shahri, Uzbekistan is 8:30 am08:30 in Shumen, Bulgaria

Juma Shahri to Shumen call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Juma Shahri which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Shumen

10:30 am10:30 (Juma Shahri, Uzbekistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Shumen, Bulgaria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Juma Shahri, Uzbekistan / 8:30 am08:30 Shumen, Bulgaria

Juma Shahri, Uzbekistan Shumen, Bulgaria
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Juma Shahri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UST - Uzbekistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Uzbekistan Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Juma Shahri Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Dzhuma, Juma, Juma Shahri
Population
19,920
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 42' N Latitude / 66° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998

Shumen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Shumen Facts

Country
Bulgaria
Alternative Names
Choumen, Choumèn, Kolarovgrad, Schumen, Shoumen, Shumen, Shumla, Sjumen, Sumen, Sumla, Sumnu, shumen, Şumnu, Šumen, Šumla, Шумен
Population
87,283
Currency
Lev (BGN)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 16' N Latitude / 26° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+359