Uzbekistan
+05
India
IST

Time Difference

is 0 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Juma Shahri, Uzbekistan is 12:30 am00:30 in Raya, India

Juma Shahri to Raya call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5:30pm in Juma Shahri which corresponds to 8:30am-6pm in Raya

12:00 am00:00 (Juma Shahri, Uzbekistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Raya, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

12:00 am00:00 Juma Shahri, Uzbekistan / 12:30 am00:30 Raya, India

Juma Shahri, Uzbekistan Raya, India
12am (midnight) 12:30 am
1am 1:30 am
2am 2:30 am
3am 3:30 am
4am 4:30 am
5am 5:30 am
6am 6:30 am
7am 7:30 am
8am 8:30 am
9am 9:30 am
10am 10:30 am
11am 11:30 am
12pm (noon) 12:30 pm
1pm 1:30 pm
2pm 2:30 pm
3pm 3:30 pm
4pm 4:30 pm
5pm 5:30 pm
6pm 6:30 pm
7pm 7:30 pm
8pm 8:30 pm
9pm 9:30 pm
10pm 10:30 pm
11pm 11:30 pm
0:00 0:30
1:00 1:30
2:00 2:30
3:00 3:30
4:00 4:30
5:00 5:30
6:00 6:30
7:00 7:30
8:00 8:30
9:00 9:30
10:00 10:30
11:00 11:30
12:00 12:30
13:00 13:30
14:00 14:30
15:00 15:30
16:00 16:30
17:00 17:30
18:00 18:30
19:00 19:30
20:00 20:30
21:00 21:30
22:00 22:30
23:00 23:30

Juma Shahri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UST - Uzbekistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Uzbekistan Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Juma Shahri Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Dzhuma, Juma, Juma Shahri
Population
19,920
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 42' N Latitude / 66° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998

Raya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Raya Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Raja, Raya, Rāya, Рая
Population
20,008
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 33' N Latitude / 77° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91