Uzbekistan
+05
Maryland, USA
EDT

Time Difference

is 9 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Juma Shahri, Uzbekistan is 4:00 am04:00 in Arbutus, MD, USA

Juma Shahri to Arbutus call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Juma Shahri which corresponds to 8am-10am in Arbutus

1:00 pm13:00 (Juma Shahri, Uzbekistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Arbutus, MD, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Juma Shahri, Uzbekistan / 4:00 am04:00 Arbutus, MD, USA

Juma Shahri, Uzbekistan Arbutus, MD, USA
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Juma Shahri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UST - Uzbekistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Uzbekistan Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Juma Shahri Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Dzhuma, Juma, Juma Shahri
Population
19,920
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 42' N Latitude / 66° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998

Arbutus Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Arbutus Facts

Country
USA
State
Maryland
Alternative Names
Arbjutus, Arbutus, Crowdentown, Sulpher Spring, Sulphur Springs, arbywts mrylnd, Арбютус, آربیوتس، مریلند, آربیوٹس، میری لینڈ
Population
20,483
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 15' N Latitude / 76° 41' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1