|

Current local time in Arbutus, MD, USA

11:08 :38 AM

11:08 :38

Saturday, 01 October 2022 (EDT)

Convert Arbutus Time

Want to convert Arbutus time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Arbutus time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Arbutus EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Arbutus Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Arbutus Facts

Country
USA
State
Maryland
Alternative Names
Arbjutus, Arbutus, Crowdentown, Sulpher Spring, Sulphur Springs, arbywts mrylnd, Арбютус, آربیوتس، مریلند, آربیوٹس، میری لینڈ
Population
20,483
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 15' N Latitude / 76° 41' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1