Uzbekistan
+05
New Caledonia
NCST

Time Difference

is 6 hours behind NCST (New Caledonia Standard Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Olmaliq, Uzbekistan is 5:00 pm17:00 in Mont-Dore, New Caledonia

Olmaliq to Mont-Dore call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Olmaliq which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Mont-Dore

11:00 am11:00 (Olmaliq, Uzbekistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 NCST (New Caledonia Standard Time) (Mont-Dore, New Caledonia). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Olmaliq, Uzbekistan / 5:00 pm17:00 Mont-Dore, New Caledonia

Olmaliq, Uzbekistan Mont-Dore, New Caledonia
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Olmaliq Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UZT - Uzbekistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Uzbekistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Olmaliq Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Almalik, Almalyk, Almalykas, Almalık, Ałmałyk, Olmaliq, a er ma lei ke, almallikeu, almalyq, almalyq azbkstan, arumariku, yalmalyq, Алмалик, Алмалык, Олмалиқ, آلمالیق, آلمالیق، ازبکستان, ئالمالیق, アルマリク, 阿尔马雷克, 알말리크
Population
121,207
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 50' N Latitude / 69° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998

Mont-Dore Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NCST - New Caledonia Standard Time
NCT - New Caledonia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+11:00 hours during New Caledonia Standard Time, currently in use.
+11:00 hours during New Caledonia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mont-Dore Facts

Country
New Caledonia
Population
24,680
Currency
Franc (XPF)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 15' S Latitude / 166° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+687