Uzbekistan
+05
Peru
-05

Time Difference

is 10 hours ahead of
8:30 am08:30 in Olmaliq, Uzbekistan is 10:30 pm22:30 in Pisco, Peru

Olmaliq to Pisco call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Olmaliq which corresponds to 8am-10am in Pisco

8:30 am08:30 (Olmaliq, Uzbekistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 (Pisco, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Olmaliq, Uzbekistan / 10:30 pm22:30 Pisco, Peru

Olmaliq, Uzbekistan Pisco, Peru
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Olmaliq Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UZT - Uzbekistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Uzbekistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Olmaliq Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Almalik, Almalyk, Almalykas, Almalık, Ałmałyk, Olmaliq, a er ma lei ke, almallikeu, almalyq, almalyq azbkstan, arumariku, yalmalyq, Алмалик, Алмалык, Олмалиқ, آلمالیق, آلمالیق، ازبکستان, ئالمالیق, アルマリク, 阿尔马雷克, 알말리크
Population
121,207
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 50' N Latitude / 69° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998

Pisco Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
PET - Peru Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Peru Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pisco Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
Byen Pisco, PIO, Pisco, Piskas, Pisko, Pisqu llaqta, pi si ke, Писко, პისკო, 皮斯科
Population
61,869
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 42' S Latitude / 76° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51