Uzbekistan
+05
United Kingdom
GMT

Time Difference

is 5 hours ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Olmaliq, Uzbekistan is 11:00 am11:00 in St Austell, United Kingdom

Olmaliq to St Austell call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Olmaliq which corresponds to 8am-1pm in St Austell

4:00 pm16:00 (Olmaliq, Uzbekistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (St Austell, United Kingdom). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Olmaliq, Uzbekistan / 11:00 am11:00 St Austell, United Kingdom

Olmaliq, Uzbekistan St Austell, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Olmaliq Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UZT - Uzbekistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Uzbekistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Olmaliq Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Almalik, Almalyk, Almalykas, Almalık, Ałmałyk, Olmaliq, a er ma lei ke, almallikeu, almalyq, almalyq azbkstan, arumariku, yalmalyq, Алмалик, Алмалык, Олмалиқ, آلمالیق, آلمالیق، ازبکستان, ئالمالیق, アルマリク, 阿尔马雷克, 알말리크
Population
121,207
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 50' N Latitude / 69° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998

St Austell Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

St Austell Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Austol, Saint Austell, Sent-Ostell, St Austell, St. Austell, USX, snt astl, Сент-Остелл, سنت آستل
Population
25,447
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 20' N Latitude / 4° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44