H
Hotel Time Zone
GMT +8

Time Difference

is 3 hours behind of Hotel Time Zone
7:00 pm19:00 in Quva, Uzbekistan is 10:00 pm22:00 in H

Quva to H call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Quva which corresponds to 11am-6pm in H

7:00 pm19:00 (Quva, Uzbekistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 Hotel Time Zone (H). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Quva, Uzbekistan / 10:00 pm22:00 H

Quva, Uzbekistan H
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Quva Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Quva Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Kuva, Quva, Quwa, Кува
Population
33,167
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 31' N Latitude / 72° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998