|

Current local time in Quva, Uzbekistan

5:18 :06 AM

05:18 :06

Thursday, 19 May 2022 (+05)

Convert Quva Time

Want to convert Quva time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Quva time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Quva +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Quva Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UZT - Uzbekistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Uzbekistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Quva Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Kuva, Quva, Quwa, Кува
Population
33,167
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 31' N Latitude / 72° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998