|

Current local time in Iradan, Kyrgyzstan

10:48 :58 AM

10:48 :58

Saturday, 29 January 2022 (KT)

Convert Iradan Time

Want to convert Iradan time to different time zone? Our KT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Iradan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Iradan KT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Iradan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KT - Kyrgyzstan Time
KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Iradan Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
Iradan, Radinan, Ирадан
Population
26,200
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 16' N Latitude / 72° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996