|

Current local time in Kyzyl-Kyya, Kyrgyzstan

9:05 :46 PM

21:05 :46

Wednesday, 08 December 2021 (KT)

Convert Kyzyl-Kyya Time

Want to convert Kyzyl-Kyya time to different time zone? Our KT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kyzyl-Kyya time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kyzyl-Kyya KT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kyzyl-Kyya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KT - Kyrgyzstan Time
KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kyzyl-Kyya Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
Kizol-Kiva, Kizyl-Kiya, Kizöl-Kiva, Kyzyl-Kija, Kyzyl-Kiya, Kyzyl-Kyja, Kyzyl-Kyya, Kzyl-Kiya, Qizilqiya, Кызыл-Кия, Кызыл-Кыя
Population
32,000
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 15' N Latitude / 72° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996