|

Current local time in Quvasoy, Uzbekistan

5:54 :12 AM

05:54 :12

Tuesday, 23 April 2024 (+06)

Convert Quvasoy Time

Want to convert Quvasoy time to different time zone? Our +06 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Quvasoy time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Quvasoy +06 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Quvasoy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Quvasoy Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Kubasay, Kuvasa, Kuvasay, Kuwassai, Quvasoy, Quwasoy
Population
32,024
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 17' N Latitude / 71° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998