|

Current local time in Toshbuloq, Uzbekistan

7:06 :08 AM

07:06 :08

Thursday, 09 December 2021 (+05)

Convert Toshbuloq Time

Want to convert Toshbuloq time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Toshbuloq time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Toshbuloq +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Toshbuloq Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UZT - Uzbekistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Uzbekistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Toshbuloq Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Tashbulak, Toshbuloq
Population
28,562
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 54' N Latitude / 71° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998