|

Current local time in Uychi, Uzbekistan

6:59 :55 AM

06:59 :55

Friday, December 6, 2019 (+05)

Convert Uychi Time

Want to convert Uychi time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Uychi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Uychi +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Uychi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Uychi Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Uichi, Ujchi, Uychi, Уйчи
Population
29683
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 04' N Latitude / 71° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998