|

Current local time in Chortoq, Uzbekistan

3:56 :51 AM

03:56 :51

Friday, 03 December 2021 (+05)

Convert Chortoq Time

Want to convert Chortoq time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chortoq time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chortoq +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chortoq Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UZT - Uzbekistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Uzbekistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chortoq Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Chartak, Chertak, Chortoq
Population
49,844
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 04' N Latitude / 71° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998