|

Current local time in Namangan, Uzbekistan

2:41 :37 PM

14:41 :37

Tuesday, 30 November 2021 (+05)

Convert Namangan Time

Want to convert Namangan time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Namangan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Namangan +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Namangan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UZT - Uzbekistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Uzbekistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Namangan Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
NMA, Namangan, Namanganas, Namangano, Namangán, Nemengan, na ma ngkan, na man gan, namagana, namang-gan, namangan, nmngan, nmnkan, nmnqan, Наманган, Наманған, نمنقان, نمنكان, نمنگان, ਨਮਾਗਾਨ, นามางกาน, ナマンガン, 納曼干, 나망간
Population
432,456
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 59' N Latitude / 71° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998