|

Current local time in Kosonsoy, Uzbekistan

7:53 :14 PM

19:53 :14

Saturday, January 18, 2020 (+05)

Convert Kosonsoy Time

Want to convert Kosonsoy time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kosonsoy time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kosonsoy +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kosonsoy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Kosonsoy Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Kasansay, Kassan-Sai, Kassansay, Kosonsoy
Population
43684
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 15' N Latitude / 71° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998