|

Current local time in Asaka, Uzbekistan

1:24 :02 AM

01:24 :02

Sunday, 26 May 2024 (+05)

Convert Asaka Time

Want to convert Asaka time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Asaka time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Asaka +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Asaka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UZT - Uzbekistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Uzbekistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Asaka Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Asaka, Asake, Assake, Leninsk, Zelensk, Асака
Population
56,736
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 38' N Latitude / 72° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998