ALMT
Alma-Ata Time
GMT +6

Time Difference

is 1 hours behind of Alma-Ata Time
7:00 pm19:00 in Quva, Uzbekistan is 8:00 pm20:00 in ALMT

Quva to ALMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Quva which corresponds to 9am-6pm in ALMT

7:00 pm19:00 (Quva, Uzbekistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 Alma-Ata Time (ALMT). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Quva, Uzbekistan / 8:00 pm20:00 ALMT

Quva, Uzbekistan ALMT
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Quva Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Quva Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Kuva, Quva, Quwa, Кува
Population
33,167
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 31' N Latitude / 72° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998