|

Current local time in Nur-Sultan, Kazakhstan

2:16 :54 AM

02:16 :54

Wednesday, 10 August 2022 (EKT)

Convert Nur-Sultan Time

Want to convert Nur-Sultan time to different time zone? Our EKT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nur-Sultan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nur-Sultan EKT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nur-Sultan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EKT - East Kazakhstan Time
ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during East Kazakhstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Alma-Ata Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nur-Sultan Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Ak-Mola, Akmola, Akmolins'k, Akmolinsk, Aqmola, Astana, Astano, Astanà, Astaná, Asztana, Aστάνα, Cilinograd, NQZ, Noer-Soeltan, Nour-Soultan, Nur-Soltan, Nur-Sultan, Nur-Sultano, Nur-Sultán, Nursultʻan, Nұr-Sұltan, Ostona, Qaraotkel, Qaraötkel, TSE, Tselinograd, a si ta na, aseutana, astana, astanh, astant, astanٱ, astanہ, astʼana, asutana, nwr sltan, nwrsltan, nwrswltan, nۇrsۇltan, yastana, ʼstnh, Ак-Мола, Акмола, Акмолінськ, Астана, Нур-Солтан, Нур-Султан, Нұр-Сұлтан, Остона, Цілиноград, Աստանա, Նուրսուլթան, אסטנה, آستانا, آستانه, آستانٱ, آستانہ, أستانة, أسطانا, ئاستانا, استانا, استانه, نور سلطان, نورسلطان, نورسولتان, نۇرسۇلتان, আস্তানা, ასტანა, አስታና, アスタナ, 阿斯塔纳, 아스타나
Population
345,604
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 10' N Latitude / 71° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7