|

Current local time in Stepnogorsk, Kazakhstan

5:33 :20 AM

05:33 :20

Saturday, 13 April 2024 (+06)

Convert Stepnogorsk Time

Want to convert Stepnogorsk time to different time zone? Our +06 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Stepnogorsk time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Stepnogorsk +06 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Stepnogorsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Alma-Ata Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Stepnogorsk Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Stepnogor, Stepnogors'k, Stepnogorsk, Stepnogorskas, Stiepnogorsk, astpnwgwrsk, astpnwgwrsk qzaqstan, si jie pu nuo ge er si ke, stybnwghwrsk, Степногорск, Степногорськ, استپنوگورسک, استپنوگورسک، قزاقستان, ستيبنوغورسك, ستێپنۆگۆرسک, 斯捷普諾戈爾斯克
Population
46,736
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 21' N Latitude / 71° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7