|

Current local time in Atbasar, Kazakhstan

11:13 :20 PM

23:13 :20

Wednesday, November 20, 2019 (+06)

Convert Atbasar Time

Want to convert Atbasar time to different time zone? Our +06 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Atbasar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Atbasar +06 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Atbasar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Atbasar Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
ATX, Atbasa, Atbasar, Атбасар
Population
34797
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 48' N Latitude / 68° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Nearby Cities and Towns