|

Current local time in Arkalyk, Kazakhstan

11:26 :56 AM

11:26 :56

Monday, May 20, 2019 (+06)

Convert Arkalyk Time

Want to convert Arkalyk time to different time zone? Our +06 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Arkalyk time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Arkalyk +06 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Arkalyk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Arkalyk Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
AYK, Arkalik, Arkalyk, Arkalykas, Arkałyk, Arqalyk, Arqalyq, Orqaliq, a er ka lei ke, aleukallikeu, arkalyk, arqalyq qzaqstan, arukaruiku, yarqalq, Аркалык, Арқалық қаласы, آرقالیق، قزاقستان, أركاليك, ئارقالق, არკალიკი, アルカルイク, 阿尔卡雷克, 아르칼리크
Population
42000
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 14' N Latitude / 66° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Nearby Cities and Towns