|

Current local time in Zhezqazghan, Kazakhstan

3:06 :00 PM

15:06 :00

Friday, 12 August 2022 (EKT)

Convert Zhezqazghan Time

Want to convert Zhezqazghan time to different time zone? Our EKT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhezqazghan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhezqazghan EKT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhezqazghan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EKT - East Kazakhstan Time
ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during East Kazakhstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Alma-Ata Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zhezqazghan Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Bol'shoy Dzhezkazgan, Bol’shoy Dzhezkazgan, DZN, Dzhezkazgan, Jez-Kazgan, Jezgazgan, Schesqasghan, Zhezkazgan, Zhezkˌazgan, Zhezqazghan, Джезказган, Жезказган, Жезқазған
Population
104,357
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 46' N Latitude / 67° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Nearby Cities and Towns