|

Current local time in Lisakovsk, Kazakhstan

5:48 :01 PM

17:48 :01

Tuesday, 22 September 2020 (+06)

Convert Lisakovsk Time

Want to convert Lisakovsk time to different time zone? Our +06 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lisakovsk time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lisakovsk +06 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lisakovsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Lisakovsk Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Lisakovka, Lisakovsk, Līsakovsk, Лисаковск
Population
40,000
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 32' N Latitude / 62° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7