|

Current local time in Temirtau, Kazakhstan

11:34 :02 AM

11:34 :02

Sunday, 25 July 2021 (+06)

Convert Temirtau Time

Want to convert Temirtau time to different time zone? Our +06 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Temirtau time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Temirtau +06 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Temirtau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Temirtau Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Samarand, Samarka, Samarkand, Samarkandskoye, Temirtaou, Temirtau, Temirtaw, Temirtaū, Temyrtau, temileutau, tie mi er tao, tmyrtaw, Темиртау, Теміртау, تميرتاو, تمیرتاؤ, تمیرتاو, تێمیرتاو, 鐵米爾套, 테미르타우
Population
170,600
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 03' N Latitude / 72° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7