|

Current local time in Ekibastuz, Kazakhstan

1:22 :26 AM

01:22 :26

Saturday, 04 December 2021 (EKT)

Convert Ekibastuz Time

Want to convert Ekibastuz time to different time zone? Our EKT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ekibastuz time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ekibastuz EKT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ekibastuz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EKT - East Kazakhstan Time
ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during East Kazakhstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Alma-Ata Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ekibastuz Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
EKB, Ehkibastuz, Ekibastouz, Ekibastus, Ekibastuz, Ekibastuza, Ekibastuzas, Ekibastuzugol', Ekibastuzugol’, Ekibastūz, Energograd, Jekibastuz, Jekybastuz, ai ji ba si tu zi, akybastwz, akybastwz qzaqstan, ekibaseutujeu, ekibasutosu, xe khi bas tus, Екибастуз, Екібастуз, Екібастұз, Экибастуз, Экібастуз, ئێکیباستوز, اکیباستوز, اکیباستوز، قزاقستان, เอคีบาสตุซ, エキバストス, 埃基巴斯圖茲, 에키바스투즈
Population
121,470
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 43' N Latitude / 75° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Nearby Cities and Towns