|

Current local time in Pavlodar, Kazakhstan

2:55 :13 PM

14:55 :13

Saturday, May 25, 2019 (+06)

Convert Pavlodar Time

Want to convert Pavlodar time to different time zone? Our +06 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pavlodar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pavlodar +06 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pavlodar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Pavlodar Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Gorad Pauladar, Kereku, Kerekū, PWQ, Pavlodar, Pavlodara, Pavlodaras, Pavlontar, Pawlodar, Pawłodar, ba fu luo da er, baflwdar, pabeullodaleu, paf lod ar, pavalodara, pavurodaru, pawlwdar qzaqstan, pawlwdr, pblwdr, Παβλοντάρ, Горад Паўладар, Павлодар, פבלודר, بافلودار, پاولودار، قزاقستان, پاولودر, پاڤلۆدار, ਪਾਵਲੋਦਰ, ปัฟโลดาร์, პავლოდარი, パヴロダル, 巴甫洛達爾, 파블로다르
Population
329002
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 16' N Latitude / 77° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Nearby Cities and Towns