|

Current local time in Aksu, Kazakhstan

6:51 :41 AM

06:51 :41

Sunday, 14 July 2024 (+05)

Convert Aksu Time

Want to convert Aksu time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Aksu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Aksu +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Aksu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Alma-Ata Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Aksu Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Aksu, Aqsu, Aqsū, Ermak, Yermak, Аксу, Ақсу, Ермак
Population
44,808
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 02' N Latitude / 76° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Nearby Cities and Towns