Uzbekistan
+05
South Carolina, USA
EDT

Time Difference

is 9 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Shovot, Uzbekistan is 2:00 pm14:00 in Rock Hill, SC, USA

Shovot to Rock Hill call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Shovot which corresponds to 8am-10am in Rock Hill

11:00 pm23:00 (Shovot, Uzbekistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Rock Hill, SC, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Shovot, Uzbekistan / 2:00 pm14:00 Rock Hill, SC, USA

Shovot, Uzbekistan Rock Hill, SC, USA
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Shovot Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UST - Uzbekistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Uzbekistan Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Shovot Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Shakh-abad, Shavat, Shovot, Showot
Population
26,950
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 39' N Latitude / 60° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998

Rock Hill Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Rock Hill Facts

Country
USA
State
South Carolina
Alternative Names
Ebenezer Depot, RKH, Rock Hill, Rockhill, Rocky Hill
Population
71,548
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 55' N Latitude / 81° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1