Virginia, USA
EDT
Morocco
+01

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 5 hours behind
2:30 am02:30 in Rose Hill, VA, USA is 7:30 am07:30 in Al Hoceima, Morocco

Rose Hill to Al Hoceima call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Rose Hill which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Al Hoceima

2:30 am02:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Rose Hill, VA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 (Al Hoceima, Morocco). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

2:30 am02:30 Rose Hill, VA, USA / 7:30 am07:30 Al Hoceima, Morocco

Rose Hill, VA, USA Al Hoceima, Morocco
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Rose Hill Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Rose Hill Facts

Country
USA
State
Virginia
Population
20,226
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 47' N Latitude / 77° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Al Hoceima Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+01 -
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, April 14, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on second Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, April 14, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Hoceima Facts

Country
Morocco
Alternative Names
AHU, Al Hoceima, Al Hoceïma, Al Huceima, Al Husaymat, Al Ḩusaymāt, Al-Hoceima, Al-Husajma, Alhacemas, Alhucemas, Villa Alhucemas, Villa Sanjurjo, alhsymt, hsymh, الحسيمة, حسیمه
Population
395,644
Currency
Dirham (MAD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 15' N Latitude / 3° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+212