Venezuela
-04
KST
Korea Standard Time
GMT +9

Time Difference

is 13 hours behind Korea Standard Time
6:00 pm18:00 in Puerto Ayacucho, Venezuela is 7:00 am07:00 in KST

Puerto Ayacucho to KST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Puerto Ayacucho which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in KST

6:00 pm18:00 (Puerto Ayacucho, Venezuela). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 Korea Standard Time (KST). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Puerto Ayacucho, Venezuela / 7:00 am07:00 KST

Puerto Ayacucho, Venezuela KST
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Puerto Ayacucho Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Hora Legal de Venezuela.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Puerto Ayacucho Facts

Country
Venezuela
Alternative Names
PYH, Pouerto Agiakoutso, Puehrto-Ajakucho, Puerto Ajakucas, Puerto Ajakučas, Puerto Ayacucho, a ya ku qiao gang, pueleutoayakucho, pwyr to xi xa kucho, pwyrtw ajakwchw, Πουέρτο Αγιακούτσο, Пуэрто-Аякучо, پویرتو اجاکوچو, ปวยร์โตไออากูโช, პუერტო-აიაკუჩო, 阿亞庫喬港, 푸에르토아야쿠초
Population
52,526
Currency
Bolivar Soberano (VES)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 39' N Latitude / 67° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+58

Korea Standard Time

Offset: KST is 9 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

Countries: It is used in following countries: Korea (North), Korea (South)

Principal Cities: The largest city in the KST timezone is Seoul from South Korea with population about 10.349 million people. Other major cities in the area are Busan, Pyongyang, Incheon, Daegu

Daylight Saving: Korea Standard Time (KST) is not adjusted for daylight saving therefore KST remains the same through out the year. This means, unlike some time zones where the clock is set forward by one hour every summer and backward by one hour during winter to adjust for daylight saving, Korea Standard Time remains the same

KST Time Zone Geo Map
KST timezone map

KST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +09 - basic short
  • +0900 - basic
  • +09:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0900 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (09) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates nine hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • India - Military abbreviation for KST
  • I - short form of 'India'
IANA/Olson: Reflects KST time zone boundaries defined by political bodies, primarily intended for use with computer programs and operating systems
  • Asia/Pyongyang
  • Asia/Seoul
  • ROK
KST Abbreviation: Several time zones share KST abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Korea Standard Time - UTC +9
  • Pyongyang Time - UTC +8:30
Time zones with the GMT +9 offset:
  • AWDT - Australian Western Daylight Time
  • CHOST - Choibalsan Summer Time
  • I - India Time Zone
  • IRKST - Irkutsk Summer Time
  • JST - Japan Standard Time
  • KST - Korea Standard Time
  • PWT - Palau Time
  • TLT - East Timor Time
  • ULAST - Ulaanbaatar Summer Time
  • WIT - Eastern Indonesian Time
  • YAKT - Yakutsk Time