Vietnam
+07
Georgia, USA
EDT

Time Difference

is 11 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Buon Ma Thuot, Vietnam is 1:30 am01:30 in Savannah, GA, USA

Buon Ma Thuot to Savannah call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Buon Ma Thuot which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Savannah

12:30 pm12:30 (Buon Ma Thuot, Vietnam). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Savannah, GA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Buon Ma Thuot, Vietnam / 1:30 am01:30 Savannah, GA, USA

Buon Ma Thuot, Vietnam Savannah, GA, USA
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Buon Ma Thuot Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Buon Ma Thuot Facts

Country
Vietnam
Alternative Names
BMV, Ban Me Thaut, Ban Me Thnot, Ban Me Thot, Ban Me Thout, Ban Me Thuot, Ban Mê Thuột, Ban-me-Thurt, Benmethout, Buon Ma Thuot, Buon Me Thuot, Buôn Ma Thuột, Buôn Mê Thuột, Lac Giao, Lạc Giao, Me Thuot, Metuotas
Population
146,975
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 40' N Latitude / 108° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84

Savannah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Savannah Facts

Country
USA
State
Georgia
Alternative Names
SAV, Sarannah, Savana, Savanah, Savanna, Savannah, Savannah (Georgia), Sawanna, Yamacraw, sa fan na, saban'na, sabhana, safana, savhana, sawana jwrjya, seobaeneo, sha wa na, Савана, Саванна, סאוואנאה, סוואנה, سافانا, ساوانا، جورجیا, ساواناہ، جارجیا, सभाना, सव्हाना, サバンナ, 沙瓦納, 薩凡納, 서배너
Population
145,674
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 05' N Latitude / 81° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1