Vietnam
+07
Mexico
CST

Time Difference

is 13 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
3:00 am03:00 in Buon Ma Thuot, Vietnam is 2:00 pm14:00 in Zacapu, Mexico

Buon Ma Thuot to Zacapu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Buon Ma Thuot which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Zacapu

3:00 am03:00 (Buon Ma Thuot, Vietnam). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Zacapu, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Buon Ma Thuot, Vietnam / 2:00 pm14:00 Zacapu, Mexico

Buon Ma Thuot, Vietnam Zacapu, Mexico
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Buon Ma Thuot Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Buon Ma Thuot Facts

Country
Vietnam
Alternative Names
BMV, Ban Me Thaut, Ban Me Thnot, Ban Me Thot, Ban Me Thout, Ban Me Thuot, Ban Mê Thuột, Ban-me-Thurt, Benmethout, Buon Ma Thuot, Buon Me Thuot, Buôn Ma Thuột, Buôn Mê Thuột, Lac Giao, Lạc Giao, Me Thuot, Metuotas
Population
146,975
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 40' N Latitude / 108° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84

Zacapu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Zacapu Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Zacapu
Population
52,806
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 49' N Latitude / 101° 47' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52