Vietnam
+07
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

is 10 hours ahead of
11:30 am11:30 in Cam Pha Mines, Vietnam is 1:30 am01:30 in Senador Pompeu, Brazil

Cam Pha Mines to Senador Pompeu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Cam Pha Mines which corresponds to 8am-10am in Senador Pompeu

11:30 am11:30 (Cam Pha Mines, Vietnam). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 (Senador Pompeu, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Cam Pha Mines, Vietnam / 1:30 am01:30 Senador Pompeu, Brazil

Cam Pha Mines, Vietnam Senador Pompeu, Brazil
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Cam Pha Mines Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cam Pha Mines Facts

Country
Vietnam
Alternative Names
Cam Pha Mines, Cẩm Phả Mines
Population
135,477
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 01' N Latitude / 107° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84

Senador Pompeu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Senador Pompeu Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
16,515
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 35' S Latitude / 39° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55