Vietnam
+07
Canada
EST

Time Difference

is 12 hours ahead of EST (Eastern Standard Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Cam Pha Mines, Vietnam is 10:00 pm22:00 in Welland, Canada

Cam Pha Mines to Welland call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Cam Pha Mines which corresponds to 7am-9am in Welland

10:00 am10:00 (Cam Pha Mines, Vietnam). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Welland, Canada). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Cam Pha Mines, Vietnam / 10:00 pm22:00 Welland, Canada

Cam Pha Mines, Vietnam Welland, Canada
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Cam Pha Mines Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cam Pha Mines Facts

Country
Vietnam
Alternative Names
Cam Pha Mines, Cẩm Phả Mines
Population
135,477
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 01' N Latitude / 107° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84

Welland Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Welland Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Veland, Velland, Welland, u~erando, wei lan, wellaendeu, wlnd antaryw, wyland, Веланд, Велланд, ولند، انتاریو, ويلاند, ویلینڈ, ウェランド, 威蘭, 웰랜드
Population
50,331
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 59' N Latitude / 79° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1