Vietnam
+07
Madagascar
EAT

Time Difference

is 4 hours ahead of EAT ()
5:00 pm17:00 in Da Lat, Vietnam is 1:00 pm13:00 in Ambohitrolomahitsy, Madagascar

Da Lat to Ambohitrolomahitsy call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Da Lat which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Ambohitrolomahitsy

5:00 pm17:00 (Da Lat, Vietnam). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 EAT () (Ambohitrolomahitsy, Madagascar). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Da Lat, Vietnam / 1:00 pm13:00 Ambohitrolomahitsy, Madagascar

Da Lat, Vietnam Ambohitrolomahitsy, Madagascar
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Da Lat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Da Lat Facts

Country
Vietnam
Alternative Names
DLI, Da Lat, Da lat, Dalat, Ðà Lạt, Далат
Population
197,000
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 56' N Latitude / 108° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84

Ambohitrolomahitsy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ambohitrolomahitsy Facts

Country
Madagascar
Population
17,000
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 41' S Latitude / 47° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261