Vietnam
+07
Myanmar
MT

Time Difference

is 0 hours and 30 minutes ahead of MT (Myanmar Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Da Lat, Vietnam is 4:30 pm16:30 in Yenangyaung, Myanmar

Da Lat to Yenangyaung call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30am-6pm in Da Lat which corresponds to 8am-5:30pm in Yenangyaung

5:00 pm17:00 (Da Lat, Vietnam). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 MT (Myanmar Time) (Yenangyaung, Myanmar). Offset UTC +6:30 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Da Lat, Vietnam / 4:30 pm16:30 Yenangyaung, Myanmar

Da Lat, Vietnam Yenangyaung, Myanmar
12am (midnight) 11:30 pm
1am 12:30 am
2am 1:30 am
3am 2:30 am
4am 3:30 am
5am 4:30 am
6am 5:30 am
7am 6:30 am
8am 7:30 am
9am 8:30 am
10am 9:30 am
11am 10:30 am
12pm (noon) 11:30 am
1pm 12:30 pm
2pm 1:30 pm
3pm 2:30 pm
4pm 3:30 pm
5pm 4:30 pm
6pm 5:30 pm
7pm 6:30 pm
8pm 7:30 pm
9pm 8:30 pm
10pm 9:30 pm
11pm 10:30 pm
0:00 23:30
1:00 0:30
2:00 1:30
3:00 2:30
4:00 3:30
5:00 4:30
6:00 5:30
7:00 6:30
8:00 7:30
9:00 8:30
10:00 9:30
11:00 10:30
12:00 11:30
13:00 12:30
14:00 13:30
15:00 14:30
16:00 15:30
17:00 16:30
18:00 17:30
19:00 18:30
20:00 19:30
21:00 20:30
22:00 21:30
23:00 22:30

Da Lat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Da Lat Facts

Country
Vietnam
Alternative Names
DLI, Da Lat, Da lat, Dalat, Ðà Lạt, Далат
Population
197,000
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 56' N Latitude / 108° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84

Yenangyaung Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MT - Myanmar Time
MMT - Myanmar Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time, currently in use.
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Yenangyaung Facts

Country
Myanmar
Alternative Names
Yaynangyoung, Yenangyaung, Yenangyoung
Population
110,553
Currency
Kyat (MMK)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 27' N Latitude / 94° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+95