Vietnam
+07
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

is 6 hours ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Da Lat, Vietnam is 9:00 am09:00 in Failsworth, United Kingdom

Da Lat to Failsworth call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Da Lat which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Failsworth

3:00 pm15:00 (Da Lat, Vietnam). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Failsworth, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

3:00 pm15:00 Da Lat, Vietnam / 9:00 am09:00 Failsworth, United Kingdom

Da Lat, Vietnam Failsworth, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Da Lat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Da Lat Facts

Country
Vietnam
Alternative Names
DLI, Da Lat, Da lat, Dalat, Ðà Lạt, Далат
Population
197,000
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 56' N Latitude / 108° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84

Failsworth Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Failsworth Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Fehjlzuort, Фэйлзуорт
Population
20,555
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 30' N Latitude / 2° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44