Vietnam
+07
Republic of the Congo
WAT

Time Difference

is 6 hours ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Dien Bien Phu, Vietnam is 4:00 am04:00 in Brazzaville, Republic of the Congo

Dien Bien Phu to Brazzaville call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Dien Bien Phu which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Brazzaville

10:00 am10:00 (Dien Bien Phu, Vietnam). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Brazzaville, Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

10:00 am10:00 Dien Bien Phu, Vietnam / 4:00 am04:00 Brazzaville, Republic of the Congo

Dien Bien Phu, Vietnam Brazzaville, Republic of the Congo
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Dien Bien Phu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dien Bien Phu Facts

Country
Vietnam
Alternative Names
D'enb'enfu, D'enbenfu, DIN, Dien Bien Phu, Dienbienfu, Dienbjenfu, Dijen Bijen Fu, GJien Bien Phu, Thien-pien-fu, Thièn-piên-fú, deiy n beiyn fu, dian bian fu, dienbienfu, dienbienpu, dyn byn fw, dyyn byyn fw, Ðiện Biên Phủ, Điện Biên Phủ, Диенбиенфу, Дијен Бијен Фу, Дьенбьенфу, Дьєнбєнфу, دیئن بیئن فو, دیئن بیئن پھو, دین بین فو, เดียนเบียนฟู, ດຽນບຽນຟູ, ディエンビエンフー, 奠邊府, 디엔비엔푸
Population
40,282
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 23' N Latitude / 103° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84

Brazzaville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Brazzaville Facts

Country
Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
BZV, Braza, Brazavil, Brazavilis, Brazavilo, Brazzavil', Brazzaville, Maya-Maya, Mprazabil, N'Tamo, beulajabil, brazafyl, brazawyl, brzwwyl, bu la chai wei er, burazavu~iru, Μπραζαβίλ, Браззавиль, ברזוויל, برازافيل, برازاویل, ብራዛቪል, ブラザヴィル, 布拉柴维尔, 브라자빌
Population
1,284,609
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 15' S Latitude / 15° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+242