Hiep Duc, Vietnam to Da Nang, Vietnam
Hiep Duc
Vietnam
ICT
Compare Hiep Duc time with Da Nang time, including current local time, UTC offsets, time difference, daylight saving changes, working hours, and shareable meeting times.
Time Difference
ICT (Indochina Time) is 0 hours ahead of ICT (Indochina Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Hiep Duc, Vietnam is 7:00 pm19:00 in Da Nang, Vietnam
Hiep Duc to Da Nang call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-5pm in Hiep Duc which corresponds to 9am-5pm in Da Nang
7:00 pm19:00 ICT (Indochina Time) (Hiep Duc, Vietnam). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 ICT (Indochina Time) (Da Nang, Vietnam). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 Hiep Duc, Vietnam / 7:00 pm19:00 Da Nang, Vietnam
| Hiep Duc, Vietnam | Da Nang, Vietnam |
|---|---|
| 12am (midnight) | 12am (midnight) |
| 1am | 1am |
| 2am | 2am |
| 3am | 3am |
| 4am | 4am |
| 5am | 5am |
| 6am | 6am |
| 7am | 7am |
| 8am | 8am |
| 9am | 9am |
| 10am | 10am |
| 11am | 11am |
| 12pm (noon) | 12pm (noon) |
| 1pm | 1pm |
| 2pm | 2pm |
| 3pm | 3pm |
| 4pm | 4pm |
| 5pm | 5pm |
| 6pm | 6pm |
| 7pm | 7pm |
| 8pm | 8pm |
| 9pm | 9pm |
| 10pm | 10pm |
| 11pm | 11pm |
| 00:00 | 00:00 |
| 01:00 | 01:00 |
| 02:00 | 02:00 |
| 03:00 | 03:00 |
| 04:00 | 04:00 |
| 05:00 | 05:00 |
| 06:00 | 06:00 |
| 07:00 | 07:00 |
| 08:00 | 08:00 |
| 09:00 | 09:00 |
| 10:00 | 10:00 |
| 11:00 | 11:00 |
| 12:00 | 12:00 |
| 13:00 | 13:00 |
| 14:00 | 14:00 |
| 15:00 | 15:00 |
| 16:00 | 16:00 |
| 17:00 | 17:00 |
| 18:00 | 18:00 |
| 19:00 | 19:00 |
| 20:00 | 20:00 |
| 21:00 | 21:00 |
| 22:00 | 22:00 |
| 23:00 | 23:00 |
Da Nang Information
Time Zone
Abbreviation / Name
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time, currently in use.
Da Nang Facts
Country
Vietnam
Alternative Names
DAD, Da Nang, Danang, GJa Nang, Tourane, Turan, danan, danang, xian gang, Đà Nẵng, Да Нанг, ダナン, 岘港, 峴港, 다낭
Population
752,493
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 04' N Latitude / 108° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84
