Vietnam
+07
South Korea
KST

Time Difference

is 2 hours behind KST (Korea Standard Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Phan Rang-Thap Cham, Vietnam is 4:00 pm16:00 in Osan, South Korea

Phan Rang-Thap Cham to Osan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Phan Rang-Thap Cham which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Osan

2:00 pm14:00 (Phan Rang-Thap Cham, Vietnam). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Osan, South Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Phan Rang-Thap Cham, Vietnam / 4:00 pm16:00 Osan, South Korea

Phan Rang-Thap Cham, Vietnam Osan, South Korea
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Phan Rang-Thap Cham Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Phan Rang-Thap Cham Facts

Country
Vietnam
Alternative Names
PHA, Phan Rang, Phan Rang- Thap Cham, Phan Rang-Thap Cham, Phan Rang-Tháp Chàm, Phan Ranh
Population
91,520
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 33' N Latitude / 108° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84

Osan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Osan Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
OSN, Osan, Osan-ni, Usan', Usan-ri, Vu-san-su, Vû-sân-sṳ, awsan, osan, osansi, wu shan shi, xo san, Осан, Усань, اوسان, โอซัน, 烏山市, 오산, 오산시
Population
158,978
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 09' N Latitude / 127° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82