Vietnam
+07
WST
Western Sahara Summer Time
GMT +1

Time Difference

is 6 hours ahead of Western Sahara Summer Time
9:00 pm21:00 in Phan Rang-Thap Cham, Vietnam is 3:00 pm15:00 in WST

Phan Rang-Thap Cham to WST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Phan Rang-Thap Cham which corresponds to 8am-12pm in WST

9:00 pm21:00 (Phan Rang-Thap Cham, Vietnam). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 Western Sahara Summer Time (WST). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

9:00 pm21:00 Phan Rang-Thap Cham, Vietnam / 3:00 pm15:00 WST

Phan Rang-Thap Cham, Vietnam WST
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Phan Rang-Thap Cham Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Phan Rang-Thap Cham Facts

Country
Vietnam
Alternative Names
PHA, Phan Rang, Phan Rang- Thap Cham, Phan Rang-Thap Cham, Phan Rang-Tháp Chàm, Phan Ranh
Population
91,520
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 33' N Latitude / 108° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84

Western Sahara Summer Time

Offset: WST is 1 hour ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Africa

WST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +01 - basic short
  • +0100 - basic
  • +01:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0100 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (01) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates one hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Alpha - Military abbreviation for WST
  • A - short form of 'Alpha'
WST Abbreviation: Several time zones share WST abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Western Sahara Summer Time - UTC +1
  • West Samoa Time - UTC +13
Time zones with the GMT +1 offset:
  • BST - British Summer Time
  • CET - Central European Time
  • IST - Irish Standard Time
  • WEST - Western European Summer Time
  • A - Alpha Time Zone
  • CET - Central European Time
  • MEZ - Mitteleuropäische Zeit
  • WAT - West Africa Time
  • WST - Western Sahara Summer Time
  • BMT - Biel Mean Time