Vietnam
+07
MART
Marquesas Time
GMT -9

Time Difference

is 16 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Marquesas Time
11:00 pm23:00 in Thanh Pho Uong Bi, Vietnam is 6:30 am06:30 in MART

Thanh Pho Uong Bi to MART call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9pm-11pm in Thanh Pho Uong Bi which corresponds to 4:30am-6:30am in MART

11:00 pm23:00 (Thanh Pho Uong Bi, Vietnam). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 Marquesas Time (MART). Offset UTC -9:30 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Thanh Pho Uong Bi, Vietnam / 6:30 am06:30 MART

Thanh Pho Uong Bi, Vietnam MART
12am (midnight) 7:30 am
1am 8:30 am
2am 9:30 am
3am 10:30 am
4am 11:30 am
5am 12:30 pm
6am 1:30 pm
7am 2:30 pm
8am 3:30 pm
9am 4:30 pm
10am 5:30 pm
11am 6:30 pm
12pm (noon) 7:30 pm
1pm 8:30 pm
2pm 9:30 pm
3pm 10:30 pm
4pm 11:30 pm
5pm 12:30 am
6pm 1:30 am
7pm 2:30 am
8pm 3:30 am
9pm 4:30 am
10pm 5:30 am
11pm 6:30 am
0:00 7:30
1:00 8:30
2:00 9:30
3:00 10:30
4:00 11:30
5:00 12:30
6:00 13:30
7:00 14:30
8:00 15:30
9:00 16:30
10:00 17:30
11:00 18:30
12:00 19:30
13:00 20:30
14:00 21:30
15:00 22:30
16:00 23:30
17:00 0:30
18:00 1:30
19:00 2:30
20:00 3:30
21:00 4:30
22:00 5:30
23:00 6:30

Thanh Pho Uong Bi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Thanh Pho Uong Bi Facts

Country
Vietnam
Alternative Names
Thanh Pho Uong Bi, Thành Phố Uông Bí, Uong Bi, Uông Bí
Population
63,829
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 02' N Latitude / 106° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84

Marquesas Time

Offset: MART is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

MART Time Zone Geo Map
MART timezone map

MART representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -0930 - basic
  • -09:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0930 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (09) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates nine hour and thirty minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.