|

Current local time in Thanh Pho Uong Bi, Vietnam

4:24 :44 AM

04:24 :44

Tuesday, 04 October 2022 (+07)

Convert Thanh Pho Uong Bi Time

Want to convert Thanh Pho Uong Bi time to different time zone? Our +07 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Thanh Pho Uong Bi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Thanh Pho Uong Bi +07 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Thanh Pho Uong Bi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Thanh Pho Uong Bi Facts

Country
Vietnam
Alternative Names
Thanh Pho Uong Bi, Thành Phố Uông Bí, Uong Bi, Uông Bí
Population
63,829
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 02' N Latitude / 106° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84