|

Current local time in Thai Binh, Vietnam

3:26 :28 PM

15:26 :28

Wednesday, 17 August 2022 (+07)

Convert Thai Binh Time

Want to convert Thai Binh time to different time zone? Our +07 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Thai Binh time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Thai Binh +07 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Thai Binh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Thai Binh Facts

Country
Vietnam
Alternative Names
Kua Loc, Taibinh, Thai Bin, Thai Binh, Thanh Pho Thai Binh, Thành Phố Thái Bình, Thái Bình
Population
53,071
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 26' N Latitude / 106° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84