|

Current local time in Hung Yen, Vietnam

11:49 :42 PM

23:49 :42

Saturday, 21 May 2022 (+07)

Convert Hung Yen Time

Want to convert Hung Yen time to different time zone? Our +07 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hung Yen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hung Yen +07 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hung Yen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hung Yen Facts

Country
Vietnam
Alternative Names
Hong-Yen, Hung Yen, Hưng Yên
Population
40,273
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 38' N Latitude / 106° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84