Vietnam
+07
Brazil
-04

Time Difference

is 11 hours ahead of
4:30 pm16:30 in Tra Vinh, Vietnam is 5:30 am05:30 in Campo Verde, Brazil

Tra Vinh to Campo Verde call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Tra Vinh which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Campo Verde

4:30 pm16:30 (Tra Vinh, Vietnam). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 (Campo Verde, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Tra Vinh, Vietnam / 5:30 am05:30 Campo Verde, Brazil

Tra Vinh, Vietnam Campo Verde, Brazil
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Tra Vinh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Tra Vinh Facts

Country
Vietnam
Alternative Names
Phu Vinh, Phú Vinh, Tra Vin, Tra Vinh, Trà Vinh
Population
57,408
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 56' N Latitude / 106° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84

Campo Verde Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
AST - Amazon Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Amazon Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Campo Verde Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
22,806
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 25' S Latitude / 54° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55