PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 4 hours behind of
1:00 am01:00 in Anacortes, WA, USA is 5:00 am05:00 in Araguari, Brazil

Anacortes to Araguari call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Anacortes which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Araguari

1:00 am01:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Anacortes, WA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 (Araguari, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Anacortes, WA, USA / 5:00 am05:00 Araguari, Brazil

Anacortes, WA, USA Araguari, Brazil
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Anacortes Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Anacortes Facts

Country
USA
State
Washington
Alternative Names
Anacortes, Anakortes, Anakortus, Magic City, OTS, Ship Harbor, Squaw Harbor, a na ke te si, anakorutesu, anakotiseu, anakwrts, anakwrtz washyngtn, Анакортес, Анакортъс, أناكورتس, اناکورتز، واشینگتن, アナコルテス, 阿纳科特斯, 아나코티스
Population
16,403
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 30' N Latitude / 122° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Araguari Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Araguari Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Araguar, Araguari, Araguary, Aragvaris, a la gua li, raaraguraari, Арагуари, ৱারাগুৱারি, 阿拉瓜里
Population
96,565
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 38' S Latitude / 48° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55